Irish racing fixtures

Irish racing fixtures

DATE MONTH/ YEAR RACECOURSE MAJOR RACES
Fri, 01 January / 2021 Tramore Metal Man Chase (Grade 3)
Sat, 02 January / 2021 Cork
Sun, 03 January / 2021 Fairyhouse John Fowler Memorial Mares Chase (Grade 3)
Thu, 07 January / 2021 Clonmel
Fri, 08 January / 2021 Dundalk
Sat, 09 January / 2021 Fairyhouse
Sun, 10 January / 2021 Naas Slaney Nov Hdle (Grade 1)
Mon, 11 January / 2021 Dundalk
Tue, 12 January / 2021 Fairyhouse
Wed, 13 January / 2021 Naas
Fri, 15 January / 2021 Dundalk
Sat, 16 January / 2021 Fairyhouse Dan Moore Mem H’cap Chase (Grade A)
Sun, 17 January / 2021 Punchestown Killiney Nov Chase (Grade 3)
Mon, 18 January / 2021 Punchestown Moscow Flyer Nov Hdle (Grade 2)
Tue, 19 January / 2021 Clonmel
Wed, 20 January / 2021 Dundalk
Fri, 22 January / 2021 Dundalk
Sat, 23 January / 2021 Navan
Sun, 24 January / 2021 Thurles Coolmore EBF Mares Nov Chase (Grade 2)
Kinloch Brae Chase (Grade 2)
Tue, 26 January / 2021 Down Royal
Wed, 27 January / 2021 Thurles
Thu, 28 January / 2021 Gowran Park Galmoy Hdle (Grade 2)
The Goffs Thyestes Handicap Steeplechase (Grade A)
Fri, 29 January / 2021 Dundalk
Fri, 29 January / 2021 Navan Navan Handicap Hurdle (Grade B)
Navan Handicap Hurdle (Grade B)
Sat, 30 January / 2021 Fairyhouse
Sun, 31 January / 2021 Naas Woodlands Nov Chase (Grade 3)
The Limestone Lad Hurdle (Grade 3)

Irish racing fixtures

 

DATE MONTH/ YEAR RACECOURSE MAJOR RACES
Mon, 01 February/ 2021 Dundalk
Tue, 02 February/ 2021 Limerick
Thu, 04 February/ 2021 Down Royal
Fri, 05 February/ 2021 Dundalk
Sat, 06 February/ 2021 Leopardstown Arkle Nov Chase (Grade 1)
Goffs (C and G) INH Flat Race (Grade 2)
Ladbrokes LiffeyH’cap Hdle (Grade B)
The Chanelle Pharma Irish Champion Hurdle (Grade 1)
The Ladbrokes Dublin Steeplechase (Grade 1)
The Matheson Handicap Steeplechase (Grade B)
The Nathaniel Lacy & Partners Solicitors `€50,000 Cheltenham Bonus For Stable Staff` Novice Hurdle (Grade 1)
Sun, 07 February/ 2021 Leopardstown Coolmore Stud NH Sires Deep Run Mares INH Flat Race (Grade 2)
Flogas Nov Chase (Grade 1)
Paddy Mullins EBF Mares Handicap Hurdle (Grade B)
William Fry Glencullen Handicap Hurdle (Grade B)
The Chanelle Pharma Novice Hurdle (Grade 1)
The Gaelic Plant Hire Leopardstown Handicap Steeplechase (Grade A)
The Paddy Power Irish Gold Cup (Grade 1)
The Tattersalls Ireland Spring Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 1)
Mon, 08 February/ 2021 Fairyhouse Solerina Mares Novice Hurdle (Grade 3)
Wed, 10 February/ 2021 Fairyhouse
Thu, 11 February/ 2021 Thurles
Fri, 12 February/ 2021 Dundalk
Sat, 13 February/ 2021 Naas The BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Steeplechase (Listed)
Sun, 14 February/ 2021 Punchestown EBF Nov Hdle (Listed)
The Punchestown Grand National Trial Handicap Steeplechase (Grade B)
Mon, 15 February/ 2021 Thurles
Wed, 17 February/ 2021 Dundalk
Thu, 18 February/ 2021 Clonmel Powerstown Novice Hurdle (Grade 3)
Fri, 19 February/ 2021 Dundalk
Fri, 19 February/ 2021 Limerick
Sat, 20 February/ 2021 Gowran Park Red Mills Chase (Grade 2)
Red Mills Trial Hdle (Grade 3)
Sun, 21 February/ 2021 Navan Apple’s Jade Mares Novice Hurdle (Listed)
Boyne Hurdle (Grade 2)
Ten Up Novice Chase (Grade 2)
Mon, 22 February/ 2021 Fairyhouse
Wed, 24 February/ 2021 Punchestown
Thu, 25 February/ 2021 Thurles The Markaye Contracts Ltd Michael Purcell Memorial Novice Hurdle (Grade 3)
Fri, 26 February/ 2021 Dundalk
Fri, 26 February/ 2021 Gowran Park
Sat, 27 February/ 2021 Fairyhouse Bobbyjo Chase (Grade 3)
The Norman Colfer Winning Fair Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 3)
Sun, 28 February/ 2021 Naas Nas na Riogh Nov Hcp Chase (Grade B)
Paddy Power Johnstown Nov Hdle (Grade 2)
Paddy Power Newlands Chase (Grade 3)

 

DATE MONTH/ YEAR RACECOURSE MAJOR RACES
Mon, 01 March /2021 Punchestown Quevega Mares Hurdle (Grade 3)
Tue, 02 March /2021 Gowran Park
Thu, 04 March /2021 Clonmel
Fri, 05 March /2021 Dundalk Patton (Listed)
Fri, 05 March /2021 Fairyhouse
Sat, 06 March /2021 Navan Flyingbolt Nov Chase (Grade 3)
Sun, 07 March /2021 Leopardstown The TRI Equestrian Handicap Steeplechase (Grade B)
The TRI Equestrian Superstore & Cafe (Pro/Am) Flat Race
Mon, 08 March /2021 Leopardstown
Tue, 09 March /2021 Clonmel
Wed, 10 March /2021 Wexford
Thu, 11 March /2021 Thurles
Fri, 12 March /2021 Dundalk
Fri, 12 March /2021 Gowran Park Shamrock H’cap Chase (Grade B)
Sat, 13 March /2021 Gowran Park
Sat, 13 March /2021 Navan EBF Nov Final H’cap Chase (Grade B)
Webster Cup Chase (Grade 2)
Sun, 14 March /2021 Limerick Dawn Run EBF Mares Nov Chase (Grade 2)
Shannon Spray EBF Mares Nov Hdle (Grade 3)
Sun, 14 March /2021 Naas The Bar One Racing `Download Our App` Kingsfurze Novice Hurdle (Grade 3)
The BAR ONE RACING Directors Plate Novice Steeplechase (Grade 3)
The BARONERACING.COM Leinster National Handicap Steeplechase (Grade A)
Mon, 15 March /2021 Punchestown
Wed, 17 March /2021 Down Royal
Fri, 19 March /2021 Dundalk
Sat, 20 March /2021 Thurles Native Upmanship Novice Chase (Grade 3)
Sat, 20 March /2021 Wexford
Sun, 21 March /2021 Curragh
Sun, 21 March /2021 Downpatrick
Mon, 22 March /2021 Navan
Tue, 23 March /2021 Clonmel
Wed, 24 March /2021 Tipperary
Thu, 25 March /2021 Cork
Fri, 26 March /2021 Dundalk
Sat, 27 March /2021 Navan
Sun, 28 March /2021 Limerick The Hugh McMahon Memorial Novice Steeplechase (Grade 3)
The Kevin McManus Bookmaker Champion (Pro/Am) Flat Race (Listed)
Sun, 28 March /2021 Naas The Plusvital Devoy Stakes (Listed)
The Lodge Park Stud Irish EBF Park Express Stakes (Group 3)
Wed, 31 March /2021 Dundalk

 

DATE MONTH/ YEAR RACECOURSE MAJOR RACES
Thu, 01 April /2021 Clonmel
Sat, 03 April /2021 Cork Irish Stallion Farms EBF Noblesse Stakes (Listed)
Sean Barrett Bloodstock Stakes (Listed)
Sat, 03 April /2021 Fairyhouse Download The BoyleSports App (M) S’chase (Listed)
INH Stallion Owners EBF Nov. H’cap H’dle (Grade B)
Irish Stall. Farms EBF (M) INH Flat Race (Listed)
Rybo H’cap H’dle (Grade A)
Sun, 04 April /2021 Cork BARONERACING.COM S’chase (Grade 3)
O’Dwyers Steel Dundrum H’cap H’dle (Grade B)
Sun, 04 April /2021 Fairyhouse BoyleSports Novice H’cap S’chase (Grade B)
Colm Quinn BMW Novice H’dle (Grade 2)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (M) Novice Hdle (Grade 1)
Paddy Kehoe Suspended Ceilings Nov. Hdle (Grade 2)
The Underwriting Exchange Novice S’chase (Grade 1)
Mon, 05 April /2021 Cork
Mon, 05 April /2021 Fairyhouse BoyleSports Irish Grand National S’chase (Grade A)
Devenish S’chase (Grade 2)
Rathbarry & Glenview Studs Juvenile Hdle (Grade 2)
The Underwriting Exchange H’dle (Grade 2)
Wed, 07 April /2021 Gowran Park
Thu, 08 April /2021 Gowran Park
Fri, 09 April /2021 Wexford
Sat, 10 April /2021 Dundalk
Sun, 11 April /2021 Leopardstown Ballylinch Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial Stks (Group 3)
Ballylinch Stud 2,000 Guineas Trial Stks (Listed)
P.W. McGrath Memorial Ballysax Stakes (Group 3)
Tue, 13 April /2021 Fairyhouse
Wed, 14 April /2021 Leopardstown Heritage Stakes (Listed)
Thu, 15 April /2021 Limerick
Fri, 16 April /2021 Ballinrobe
Sat, 17 April /2021 Curragh Holden Plant Rentals Alleged Stakes (Group 3)
TRI Equestrian Gladness Stakes (Group 3)
Sun, 18 April /2021 Dundalk
Sun, 18 April /2021 Tramore
Mon, 19 April /2021 Limerick
Mon, 19 April /2021 Tramore
Tue, 20 April /2021 Tipperary
Wed, 21 April /2021 Dundalk
Thu, 22 April /2021 Kilbeggan
Fri, 23 April /2021 Cork
Fri, 23 April /2021 Kilbeggan
Sat, 24 April /2021 Limerick
Sun, 25 April /2021 Navan Committed Stakes (Listed)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Listed)
Vintage Crop Stakes (Group 3)
Mon, 26 April /2021 Naas Blackwater H’cap
Anglesey Lodge Equine Woodlands Stakes (Listed)
Tue, 27 April /2021 Punchestown Dooley Insurance Champion Novice S’chase (Grade 1)
Killashee Hotel H’cap H’dle (Grade B)
eCOMM Merchant Solutions Champ. Nov. Hdl (Grade 1)
William Hill Champion S’chase (Grade 1)
Wed, 28 April /2021 Punchestown Guinness H’cap S’chase (Grade A)
Irish Mirror Novice H’dle (Grade 1)
Ladbrokes Punchestown Gold Cup (Grade 1)
Weatherbys GSB EBF (Mares) INH Flat Race (Grade 3)
ITM Champion INH Flat Race (Grade 1)
Thu, 29 April /2021 Punchestown Conway Piling H’cap H’dle (Grade B)
Ladbrokes Champion Stayers H’dle (Grade 1)
Pigsback.com H’cap S’chase (Grade B)
Ryanair Novice S’chase (Grade 1)
Close Brothers (Mares) Novice H’dle (Listed)
Fri, 30 April /2021 Punchestown Alanna Homes Champion Novice Hdle (Grade 1)
EMS Copiers Novice H’cap S’chase (Grade A)
Hanlon EBF Glencarraig Lady (M) Hcp S’ch (Grade B)
Paddy Power Champion H’dle (Grade 1)

 

DATE MONTH/ YEAR RACECOURSE MAJOR RACES
Sat, 01 May/ 2021 Punchestown Ballymore Champion 4YO H’dle (Grade 1)
Coolmore Irish EBF (M) Champion H’dle (Grade 1)
Palmerstown House Pat Taaffe Hcap Schase (Grade B)
BARONERACING.COM H’cap H’dle (Grade B)
Sun, 02 May/ 2021 Sligo
Mon, 03 May/ 2021 Curragh Coolmore Circus Maximus EBF Athasi Stks (Group 3)
Coolmore Irish EBF Mooresbridge Stakes (Group 2)
Dick McCormick Irish EBF Tetrarch Stakes (Listed)
GAIN First Flier Stakes (Listed)
Mon, 03 May/ 2021 Down Royal
Tue, 04 May/ 2021 Ballinrobe
Tue, 04 May/ 2021 Gowran Park
Wed, 05 May/ 2021 Gowran Park Ir. Stall. Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stks (Listed)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF McCalmont Stks (Listed)
Thu, 06 May/ 2021 Tipperary
Fri, 07 May/ 2021 Cork Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Listed)
Mallow H’cap
Fri, 07 May/ 2021 Downpatrick
Sat, 08 May/ 2021 Cork
Sat, 08 May/ 2021 Naas Irish Racing Writers H’cap
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Blue Wind Stks (Group 3)
Sun, 09 May/ 2021 Killarney Tourist Attraction (Mares) H’dle (Listed)
Kelly Farm Modernisation Ltd H’cap H’dle (Grade B)
Sun, 09 May/ 2021 Leopardstown Amethyst Stakes (Group 3)
Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial Stakes (Group 3)
Irish 1,000 Guineas Trial (Group 3)
Mon, 10 May/ 2021 Killarney An Riocht S’chase (Grade 3)
Tue, 11 May/ 2021 Killarney
Tue, 11 May/ 2021 Roscommon
Wed, 12 May/ 2021 Dundalk
Thu, 13 May/ 2021 Clonmel
Fri, 14 May/ 2021 Kilbeggan
Fri, 14 May/ 2021 Leopardstown Saval Beg Levmoss Stks (Listed)
Sat, 15 May/ 2021 Navan Irish Stallion Farms EBF Yeats Stakes (Listed)
Sun, 16 May/ 2021 Naas Coolmore Stud EBF (Fillies) Sprint Stks (Group 3)
Goffs Lacken Stakes (Group 3)
Owenstown Stud Stakes (Listed)
Sole Power Sprint Stakes (Listed)
Sun, 16 May/ 2021 Wexford
Tue, 18 May/ 2021 Limerick
Tue, 18 May/ 2021 Sligo
Wed, 19 May/ 2021 Cork
Thu, 20 May/ 2021 Tipperary
Fri, 21 May/ 2021 Downpatrick
Fri, 21 May/ 2021 Wexford
Sat, 22 May/ 2021 Curragh Betway H’cap
GAIN Marble Hill Stakes (Group 3)
Lanwades Stud Stakes (Group 2)
Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas (Group 1)
Weatherbys Ireland Greenlands Stakes (Group 2)
Betway Spring (Fillies) H’cap
Sun, 23 May/ 2021 Curragh Heider Family Stables Gallinule Stakes (Group 3)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF ‘Habitat’ H’cap
Tattersalls Gold Cup (Group 1)
Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Group 1)
Betway H’cap
Mon, 24 May/ 2021 Ballinrobe
Tue, 25 May/ 2021 Ballinrobe McHale Mayo National H’cap S’chase (Grade B)
Tue, 25 May/ 2021 Tipperary
Wed, 26 May/ 2021 Gowran Park
Thu, 27 May/ 2021 Limerick
Fri, 28 May/ 2021 Fairyhouse
Sat, 29 May/ 2021 Punchestown
Sun, 30 May/ 2021 Navan Royal County H’cap
Sun, 30 May/ 2021 Punchestown
Mon, 31 May/ 2021 Punchestown
Mon, 31 May/ 2021 Roscommon

 

DATE MONTH/ YEAR RACECOURSE MAJOR RACES
Tue, 01 June/ 2021 Tipperary
Wed, 02 June/ 2021 Curragh Qatar Racing Equestrian Ballyogan Stakes (Group 3)
Sky Bet Junefest H’cap
Sky Bet Orby Stakes (Listed)
Sky Bet Race To The Ebor H’cap
Wed, 02 June/ 2021 Wexford
Thu, 03 June/ 2021 Leopardstown Glencairn Stakes (Listed)
Nijinsky Stakes (Listed)
Fri, 04 June/ 2021 Down Royal
Fri, 04 June/ 2021 Tramore
Sat, 05 June/ 2021 Listowel
Sat, 05 June/ 2021 Tramore
Sun, 06 June/ 2021 Kilbeggan
Sun, 06 June/ 2021 Listowel
Mon, 07 June/ 2021 Gowran Park
Mon, 07 June/ 2021 Listowel
Tue, 08 June/ 2021 Roscommon
Wed, 09 June/ 2021 Cork Cork Derby
Midsummer Sprint Stks (Listed)
Munster Oaks Stakes (Group 3)
Thu, 10 June/ 2021 Leopardstown Ballycorus Stakes (Group 3)
Fri, 11 June/ 2021 Clonmel
Fri, 11 June/ 2021 Fairyhouse
Sat, 12 June/ 2021 Downpatrick
Sat, 12 June/ 2021 Limerick
Sun, 13 June/ 2021 Downpatrick
Sun, 13 June/ 2021 Gowran Park
Mon, 14 June/ 2021 Gowran Park
Mon, 14 June/ 2021 Kilbeggan
Tue, 15 June/ 2021 Sligo
Wed, 16 June/ 2021 Navan
Wed, 16 June/ 2021 Wexford
Thu, 17 June/ 2021 Leopardstown
Fri, 18 June/ 2021 Down Royal
Fri, 18 June/ 2021 Limerick Martin Molony Stakes (Listed)
Sat, 19 June/ 2021 Down Royal BoyleSports Ulster Derby
Mon, 21 June/ 2021 Ballinrobe
Wed, 23 June/ 2021 Naas Irish Stallion Farms EBF Naas Oaks Trial (Listed)
Fri, 25 June/ 2021 Curragh
Sat, 26 June/ 2021 Curragh ARM Holding International Stakes (Group 3)
Dubai Duty Free Celebration Stks (Listed)
Dubai Duty Free Dash Stakes (Listed)
Dubai Duty Free H’cap
Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby (Group 1)
Dubai Duty Free Summer (Fillies) H’cap
GAIN Railway Stakes (Group 2)
Sun, 27 June/ 2021 Curragh Airlie Stud Stakes (Group 2)
Alwasmiyah Pretty Polly Stakes (Group 1)
Comer Group International Curragh Cup (Group 2)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF ‘Ragusa’ H’cap
Paddy Power Rockingham H’cap
Tue, 29 June/ 2021 Roscommon Lenebane Stakes (Listed)
Wed, 30 June/ 2021 Tipperary Coolmore Ten Sovereigns Tipperary Stakes (Listed)

 

DATE MONTH/ YEAR RACECOURSE MAJOR RACES
Thu, 01 July/ 2021 Bellewstown
Thu, 01 July/ 2021 Tipperary Kevin McManus Bookmaker Grimes H’dle (Grade 3)
Fri, 02 July/ 2021 Bellewstown
Fri, 02 July/ 2021 Wexford
Sat, 03 July/ 2021 Bellewstown
Sat, 03 July/ 2021 Naas
Sun, 04 July/ 2021 Limerick
Sun, 04 July/ 2021 Tramore
Tue, 06 July/ 2021 Roscommon
Wed, 07 July/ 2021 Fairyhouse
Thu, 08 July/ 2021 Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms EBF Nasrullah H’cap
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Group 3)
Fri, 09 July/ 2021 Cork
Fri, 09 July/ 2021 Kilbeggan
Sat, 10 July/ 2021 Limerick
Sat, 10 July/ 2021 Navan
Sun, 11 July/ 2021 Fairyhouse Irish Stallion Farms EBF Brownstown Stks (Group 3)
Sun, 11 July/ 2021 Sligo
Mon, 12 July/ 2021 Dundalk
Mon, 12 July/ 2021 Killarney
Tue, 13 July/ 2021 Downpatrick
Tue, 13 July/ 2021 Killarney
Wed, 14 July/ 2021 Killarney Ir.Stallion Farms EBF Cairn Rouge Stakes (Listed)
Thu, 15 July/ 2021 Killarney
Thu, 15 July/ 2021 Leopardstown Green Room Meld Stakes (Group 3)
Fri, 16 July/ 2021 Kilbeggan
Fri, 16 July/ 2021 Killarney BoyleSports H’cap S’chase (Grade B)
Sat, 17 July/ 2021 Curragh Jebel Ali Racecourse Anglesey Stakes (Group 3)
Juddmonte Irish Oaks (Group 1)
Paddy Power Sapphire Stakes (Group 2)
Paddy Power Scurry H’cap
Sun, 18 July/ 2021 Curragh Kilboy Estate Stakes (Group 2)
Romanised Minstrel Stakes (Group 2)
Sun, 18 July/ 2021 Tipperary
Mon, 19 July/ 2021 Ballinrobe
Tue, 20 July/ 2021 Ballinrobe
Wed, 21 July/ 2021 Naas Arqana Irish EBF Marwell Stakes (Listed)
Yeomanstown Stud Irish EBF Stakes (Listed)
Thu, 22 July/ 2021 Leopardstown Frank Conroy Silver Flash Stakes (Group 3)
Japan Racing Association Tyros Stakes (Group 3)
Thu, 22 July/ 2021 Limerick
Fri, 23 July/ 2021 Cork Doneraile H’cap
Fri, 23 July/ 2021 Down Royal Her Majesty’s Plate (Listed)
Sat, 24 July/ 2021 Gowran Park
Mon, 26 July/ 2021 Galway Connacht Hotel (QR) H’cap
Tue, 27 July/ 2021 Galway COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Corrib (F) Stks (Listed)
COLM QUINN BMW Mile H’cap
Wed, 28 July/ 2021 Galway The Tote Galway Plate (H’cap S’chase) (Grade A)
Tote+ Placepot Pays More Novice H’dle (Listed)
Thu, 29 July/ 2021 Galway Guinness Galway H’dle H’cap (Grade A)
Rockshore Novice Schase (Grade 3)
Fri, 30 July/ 2021 Galway Guinness H’cap H’dle (Grade B)
Sat, 31 July/ 2021 Galway Galway Shopping Centre H’cap

 

DATE MONTH/ YEAR RACECOURSE MAJOR RACES
Sun, 01 August / 2021 Galway Irish Stallion Farms EBF ‘Ahonoora’ Hcap
Mon, 02 August / 2021 Cork
Mon, 02 August / 2021 Naas
Tue, 03 August / 2021 Roscommon
Wed, 04 August / 2021 Sligo
Thu, 05 August / 2021 Leopardstown Grant Thornton Ballyroan Stakes (Group 3)
Thu, 05 August / 2021 Sligo
Fri, 06 August / 2021 Tipperary Coolmore Stud Churchill Stakes (Listed)
Fri, 06 August / 2021 Wexford
Sat, 07 August / 2021 Cork Irish Stall Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Group 3)
Platinum Stakes (Listed)
Sat, 07 August / 2021 Kilbeggan
Sun, 08 August / 2021 Curragh Keeneland Phoenix Stakes (Group 1)
Rathasker Stud Phoenix Sprint Stakes (Group 3)
Sun, 08 August / 2021 Downpatrick
Mon, 09 August / 2021 Ballinrobe
Wed, 11 August / 2021 Gowran Park Ir.Stallion Farms EBF Hurry Harriet Stks (Listed)
Thu, 12 August / 2021 Leopardstown Invesco Pension Consultants Desmond Stks (Group 3)
Vinnie Roe Stakes (Listed)
Thu, 12 August / 2021 Tramore
Fri, 13 August / 2021 Curragh Comer Group Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (Group 3)
Finlay Volvo Curragh Stakes (Listed)
Fitzdares Royal Whip Stakes (Group 3)
Fri, 13 August / 2021 Tramore
Sat, 14 August / 2021 Tramore
Sun, 15 August / 2021 Dundalk Irish Stallion Farms EBF ‘Red God’ H’cap
Sun, 15 August / 2021 Tramore
Mon, 16 August / 2021 Roscommon
Tue, 17 August / 2021 Sligo
Thu, 19 August / 2021 Killarney M.D. O’Shea Vincent O’Brien Ruby Stakes (Listed)
The Laurels Pub Kingdom Gold Cup H’cap
Fri, 20 August / 2021 Kilbeggan
Fri, 20 August / 2021 Killarney Rentokil Initial H’cap H’dle (Grade B)
Sat, 21 August / 2021 Curragh Alpha Centauri Debutante Stakes (Group 2)
Galileo Irish EBF Futurity Stakes (Group 2)
Sat, 21 August / 2021 Killarney BoyleSports H’cap S’chase (Grade B)
Sun, 22 August / 2021 Naas
Mon, 23 August / 2021 Ballinrobe
Tue, 24 August / 2021 Bellewstown
Wed, 25 August / 2021 Bellewstown
Thu, 26 August / 2021 Tipperary Abergwaun Stakes (Listed)
Coolmore No Nay Never Fairy Bridge Stks (Group 3)
Fri, 27 August / 2021 Curragh Heider Family Stables Round Tower Stakes (Group 3)
Paddy Power Irish Cambridgeshire
Snow Fairy (Fillies) Stakes (Group 3)
Manguard Plus Ir. EBF Flame Of Tara Stks (Group 3)
Fri, 27 August / 2021 Down Royal
Sat, 28 August / 2021 Navan
Mon, 30 August / 2021 Downpatrick
Mon, 30 August / 2021 Roscommon

 

DATE MONTH/ YEAR RACECOURSE MAJOR RACES
Wed, 01 September /2021 Gowran Park
Thu, 02 September /2021 Clonmel
Thu, 02 September /2021 Dundalk
Thu, 02 September /2021 Laytown
Fri, 03 September /2021 Down Royal
Fri, 03 September /2021 Kilbeggan
Sat, 04 September /2021 Navan Irish Stallion Farms EBF Premier Nursery
Sat, 04 September /2021 Wexford
Mon, 06 September /2021 Galway
Tue, 07 September /2021 Galway Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stakes (Listed)
Wed, 08 September /2021 Cork Irish Stallion Farms EBF Premier Nursery
Fri, 10 September /2021 Ballinrobe
Sat, 11 September /2021 Leopardstown Ballylinch Stud Irish EBF Ingabelle Stks (Listed)
Clipper Logistics Boomerang Mile (Group 2)
Coolmore America ‘Justify’ Matron Stakes (Group 1)
Ir.Stal.Farms EBF ‘Sovereign Path’ H’cap
Irish Champion Stakes (Group 1)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF ‘Petingo’ H’cap
KPMG Champions Juvenile Stks (Group 2)
Paddy Power Stakes (Group 3)
Sun, 12 September /2021 Curragh Comer Group International Irish St Leger (Group 1)
Derrinstown Stud Flying Five Stakes (Group 1)
Goffs Vincent O’Brien National Stakes (Group 1)
Ir. Stal. Farms EBF ‘Northfields’ H’cap
Ir.Stal.Farms EBF ‘Bold Lad’ Sprint Hcap
Moyglare “Jewels” Blandford Stakes (Group 2)
Moyglare Stud Stakes (Group 1)
Tue, 14 September /2021 Punchestown
Wed, 15 September /2021 Sligo
Thu, 16 September /2021 Naas
Fri, 17 September /2021 Downpatrick
Fri, 17 September /2021 Dundalk
Sat, 18 September /2021 Gowran Park D.Cordell Lavarack/Lanwades Stud(F)Stks (Group 3)
Sat, 18 September /2021 Navan
Sun, 19 September /2021 Listowel
Mon, 20 September /2021 Fairyhouse Ballyhane Blenheim Stakes (Listed)
Mon, 20 September /2021 Listowel Liam Healy Memorial Lartigue H’dle(Hcap) (Grade B)
Tue, 21 September /2021 Listowel Edmund & Josie Whelan Mem. Listowel Stks (Listed)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Premier Nursery
Wed, 22 September /2021 Listowel Guinness Kerry National H’cap S’chase (Grade A)
Thu, 23 September /2021 Listowel Listowel Printing Works H’cap
Fri, 24 September /2021 Dundalk Al Basti Equiworld, Dubai Diamond Stakes (Group 3)
Fri, 24 September /2021 Listowel Ladbrokes H’cap H’dle (Grade B)
Sat, 25 September /2021 Curragh Alan Smurfit Memorial Beresford Stakes (Group 2)
William Hill Ireland Renaissance Stakes (Group 3)
Sat, 25 September /2021 Listowel
Sun, 26 September /2021 Curragh Raa Atoll Loughbrown Stakes (Group 3)
Weld Park Stakes (Group 3)
William Hill Ireland Joe McGrath H’cap
Mon, 27 September /2021 Roscommon Ballymore Irish EBF Kilbegnet Nov. S’ch (Grade 3)
Tue, 28 September /2021 Cork Navigation Stakes (Listed)
Wed, 29 September /2021 Bellewstown
Thu, 30 September /2021 Bellewstown
Thu, 30 September /2021 Clonmel

 

DATE MONTH/ YEAR RACECOURSE MAJOR RACES
Fri, 01 October/ 2021 Dundalk Irish Stallion Farms EBF Legacy Stakes (Listed)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF StarAppeal Stks (Listed)
Fri, 01 October/ 2021 Gowran Park ISF EBF Mucklemeg (Mares) INH Flat Race (Listed)
Pat Walsh Memorial Irish EBF (M) H’dle (Listed)
Sat, 02 October/ 2021 Gowran Park PWC Champion S’chase (Grade 2)
Sat, 02 October/ 2021 Killarney
Sun, 03 October/ 2021 Killarney
Sun, 03 October/ 2021 Tipperary Horse & Jockey Hotel H’dle (Grade 3)
Joe Mac Novice H’dle (Grade 3)
O’Dwyer Steel Dundrum Novice S’chase (Grade 3)
Mon, 04 October/ 2021 Tipperary Coolmore U S Navy Flag Concorde Stakes (Group 3)
Tue, 05 October/ 2021 Galway
Wed, 06 October/ 2021 Navan
Thu, 07 October/ 2021 Thurles
Fri, 08 October/ 2021 Downpatrick
Fri, 08 October/ 2021 Dundalk
Sat, 09 October/ 2021 Fairyhouse
Sat, 09 October/ 2021 Limerick
Sun, 10 October/ 2021 Curragh Hatstone Waterford Testimonial Stakes (Listed)
Paddy Power Irish Cesarewitch
Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Listed)
Sun, 10 October/ 2021 Limerick Bluegrass Horse Feed Novice H’dle (Listed)
Irish EBF Cailin Alainn Mares Hdle (Listed)
Ladbrokes Munster National H’cap S’chase (Grade A)
Tue, 12 October/ 2021 Punchestown
Wed, 13 October/ 2021 Punchestown Buck House Nov Chase Grade 3
Carvills Hill Chase Grade 3
Thu, 14 October/ 2021 Curragh
Thu, 14 October/ 2021 Tramore
Fri, 15 October/ 2021 Dundalk Mercury Group 3
Sat, 16 October/ 2021 Leopardstown Killavullan Stakes Group 3
Trigo (L)
Sun, 17 October/ 2021 Cork Kinsale H’cap Chase Grade B
Sun, 17 October/ 2021 Naas Bluebell (L)
Garnet (L)
Tue, 19 October/ 2021 Gowran Park
Wed, 20 October/ 2021 Navan
Thu, 21 October/ 2021 Thurles
Fri, 22 October/ 2021 Dundalk
Fri, 22 October/ 2021 Sligo
Sat, 23 October/ 2021 Galway
Sat, 23 October/ 2021 Leopardstown Eyrefield Group 3
Knockaire (L)
Sun, 24 October/ 2021 Galway
Sun, 24 October/ 2021 Wexford Bettyville Steeplechase Listed
Mon, 25 October/ 2021 Galway
Mon, 25 October/ 2021 Wexford
Tue, 26 October/ 2021 Curragh
Wed, 27 October/ 2021 Dundalk
Thu, 28 October/ 2021 Clonmel
Fri, 29 October/ 2021 Down Royal Hamptons EBF Mares Nov Hdle Grade 3
WKD Hdle Grade 2
Fri, 29 October/ 2021 Dundalk Cooley (L)
Sat, 30 October/ 2021 Down Royal Kauto Star Chase Grade 1
Mac’s Joy Handicap Hurlde Grade B
Skymas Chase Grade 2
Sun, 31 October/ 2021 Cork Paddy Power Cork Grand National H’cap Chase Grade B
Paddy Power EBF Nov Chase Grade 3
Paddy Power EBF Nov Hdle Listed
Sun, 31 October/ 2021 Naas Finale (L)

 

DATE MONTH/ YEAR RACECOURSE MAJOR RACES
Mon, 01 November /2021 Laytown
Tue, 02 November /2021 Fairyhouse
Wed, 03 November /2021 Dundalk
Thu, 04 November /2021 Thurles
Fri, 05 November /2021 Dundalk
Sat, 06 November /2021 Naas Brown Lad H’cap Hdle Grade B
Fishery Lane 4yo Hurdle Grade 3
Poplar Square Chase Grade 3
Sun, 07 November /2021 Navan For Auction Nov Hdle Grade 3
Fortria Chase Grade 2
Lismullen Hdle Grade 2
Tue, 09 November /2021 Fairyhouse
Wed, 10 November /2021 Dundalk
Thu, 11 November /2021 Clonmel Clonmel Oil Chase Grade 2
EBF TA Morris Mem Mares Chase Listed
Fri, 12 November /2021 Dundalk
Sat, 13 November /2021 Punchestown Craddockstown Nov Chase Grade 2
Morgiana Hdle Grade 1
Sun, 14 November /2021 Cork
Sun, 14 November /2021 Punchestown Florida Pearl Nov Chase Grade 2
Grabel Mares Hdle Listed
Tue, 16 November /2021 Limerick
Wed, 17 November /2021 Dundalk
Thu, 18 November /2021 Thurles Thurles Chase Listed
Fri, 19 November /2021 Dundalk
Sat, 20 November /2021 Gowran Park
Sun, 21 November /2021 Navan Aries Girl Mares Bumper Listed
Ladbrokes Troytown H’cap Chase Grade B
Monksfield Nov Hdle Grade 3
Tue, 23 November /2021 Punchestown
Wed, 24 November /2021 Dundalk
Thu, 25 November /2021 Thurles
Fri, 26 November /2021 Dundalk
Sat, 27 November /2021 Fairyhouse Ballyhack H’cap Chase Grade B
Sun, 28 November /2021 Fairyhouse Bar One Drinmore Nov Chase Grade 1
Bar One Hattons Grace Hdle Grade 1
Bar One Royal Bond Nov Hdle Grade 1
New Stand H’cap Hdle Grade A
Porterstown H’cap Chase Grade B
Winter Festival Juvenile Hdle Grade 3

 

DATE MONTH/ YEAR RACECOURSE MAJOR RACES
Wed, 01 December /2021 Dundalk
Thu, 02 December /2021 Clonmel
Fri, 03 December /2021 Dundalk
Sat, 04 December /2021 Navan Foxrock H’cap Chase Grade B
Klairon Davis EBF Nov Chase Grade 3
Navan Nov Hdle Grade 2
Proudstown H’cap Hdle Grade B
Sun, 05 December /2021 Cork Kerry Group Cork Stayers Nov Hdle Grade 3
Kerry Group Hilly Way Chase Grade 2
Lombardstown EBF Mares Nov Chase Grade 3
Sun, 05 December /2021 Punchestown John Durkan Mem Chase Grade 1
Voler La Vedette Mares Novice Hurdle Listed
Tue, 07 December /2021 Tramore
Wed, 08 December /2021 Dundalk
Fri, 10 December /2021 Dundalk
Sat, 11 December /2021 Fairyhouse
Wed, 15 December /2021 Dundalk
Thu, 16 December /2021 Naas
Fri, 17 December /2021 Dundalk
Sat, 18 December /2021 Navan Future Champions Bumper Listed
Tara Handicap Hurdle Grade B
Sun, 19 December /2021 Thurles Boreen Belle EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Listed
Sun, 26 December /2021 Down Royal
Sun, 26 December /2021 Leopardstown Knight Frank Juv Hdle Grade 2
Racing Post Nov Chase Grade 1
Sun, 26 December /2021 Limerick Greenmount Park Nov Chase Grade 1
Mon, 27 December /2021 Leopardstown Paddy Power Dial A Bet Chase Grade 1
Paddy Power Future Champions Nov Hdle Grade 1
Paddy Power H’cap Chase Grade B
Mon, 27 December /2021 Limerick Dorans Pride Nov Hdle Grade 2
Tue, 28 December /2021 Leopardstown Christmas Hdle Grade 1
Savills Christmas Chase Grade 1
Tue, 28 December /2021 Limerick Tim Duggan Mem H’cap Chase Grade B
Wed, 29 December /2021 Leopardstown EBF Mares Hdle Grade 3
Fort Leney Nov Chase Grade 1
Matheson December Hdle Grade 1
Wed, 29 December /2021 Limerick Sporting Limerick 4yo Hurdle Grade 3
Fri, 31 December /2021 Punchestown

Irish grand national

Best Poker Sites for Irish Players

Talking Horses: Freewheelin Dylan wins Irish Grand National at 150-1

How To Read Card Information irish racing cards

Irish Horse Racing

famous irish sport horses

Irish Draught horses

irish sport horse height in hands

Irish horses

Irish sport horse

Why are Irish horses so good?

Hong kong horse racing tips

Breeding In Ireland

Gordon Elliott racehorse trainer

Top 10 Online Casinos in Ireland for 2021

Best Free Spins No Deposit Bonuses in Ireland 

 

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *